1. Currently, we are accepting registrations.
    You are welcome to partake in the discussions provided you follow the community rules and guidelines.
    Click on the yellow "Review" tag to filter out only the reviews.

Kerala assembly 2016 - Keralam Chuvakkunnu !!!

Discussion in 'Kerala Speaks' started by Joker, May 12, 2016.

?

Who will rule Kerala after this election?

Poll closed May 19, 2016.
  1. UDF

    11 vote(s)
    26.8%
  2. LDF

    23 vote(s)
    56.1%
  3. NDA

    7 vote(s)
    17.1%
  1. Joker

    Joker FR Monster

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2015
    Messages:
    24,288
    Likes Received:
    6,767
    Liked:
    1,293
    Trophy Points:
    333
    Location:
    Kollam
    download (6).jpg
     
    Johnson Master, nryn and Mayavi 369 like this.
  2. Joker

    Joker FR Monster

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2015
    Messages:
    24,288
    Likes Received:
    6,767
    Liked:
    1,293
    Trophy Points:
    333
    Location:
    Kollam
    2011 results
    images (4).jpg images (5).jpg
     
  3. Joker

    Joker FR Monster

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2015
    Messages:
    24,288
    Likes Received:
    6,767
    Liked:
    1,293
    Trophy Points:
    333
    Location:
    Kollam
    The general election for the fourteenth legislative assembly will be held on May 16, 2016 to elect representatives of the 140 constituencies in Kerala.

    Assembly elections in Kerala will be on May 16, 2016 and results will be announced on May 19, 2016
     
  4. Joker

    Joker FR Monster

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2015
    Messages:
    24,288
    Likes Received:
    6,767
    Liked:
    1,293
    Trophy Points:
    333
    Location:
    Kollam
    Booked
     
  5. Joker

    Joker FR Monster

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2015
    Messages:
    24,288
    Likes Received:
    6,767
    Liked:
    1,293
    Trophy Points:
    333
    Location:
    Kollam
    Booked
     
  6. Joker

    Joker FR Monster

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2015
    Messages:
    24,288
    Likes Received:
    6,767
    Liked:
    1,293
    Trophy Points:
    333
    Location:
    Kollam
    Booked
     
  7. Joker

    Joker FR Monster

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2015
    Messages:
    24,288
    Likes Received:
    6,767
    Liked:
    1,293
    Trophy Points:
    333
    Location:
    Kollam
    images (6).jpg
     
    Last edited: May 12, 2016
    Mayavi 369 likes this.
  8. Joker

    Joker FR Monster

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2015
    Messages:
    24,288
    Likes Received:
    6,767
    Liked:
    1,293
    Trophy Points:
    333
    Location:
    Kollam
    LDF candidates list
    1 Manjeshwar C H Kunjampu CPI(M)
    2 Uduma L Kunjiraman CPI(M)
    5 Trikaripur M Rajagopalan CPI(M)
    6 Payyannur C Krishanan CPI(M)
    7 Kalliasseri T V Rajesh CPI(M)
    8 Taliparamba Jaims Mathew CPI(M)
    10 Azhikode M V Nigesh Kumar CPI(M)
    12 Dharmadam Pinnarayi Vijayan CPI(M)
    12 Eravipuram M Naushad CPI(M)
    13 Thalassery A N Shamseer CPI(M)
    14 Kuthuparamba KK Shailaja CPI(M)
    15 Mattannur E P Jairajan CPI(M)
    16 Peravoor Binoy Kuryan CPI(M)
    17 Mananthavady O R Kelu CPI(M)
    18 Sulthanbathery Rugmini Subramanian CPI(M)
    19 Kalpetta CK Shashindran CPI(M)
    21 Kuttiadi KK Lathika CPI(M)
    23 Quilandy K Dasan CPI(M)
    24 Perambra T P Ramakrishnan CPI(M)
    25 Balusseri Purushan Kadalundi CPI(M)
    27 Kozhikode North A Pradeep Kumar CPI(M)
    29 Beypore V K C Mammadkoya CPI(M)
    29 Tharur A K Balan CPI(M)
    31 Koduvally Karat Razak CPI(M)
    32 Thiruvambady George M Thomas CPI(M)
    33 Kondotty K P Beerankutty CPI(M)
    35 Nilambur PV Anvar CPI(M)
    36 Wandoor K Nishant CPI(M)
    38 Perinthalmanna V Shashikumar CPI(M)
    39 Mankada Rashid Ali CPI(M)
    40 Malappuram K P Sumathy CPI(M)
    41 Vengara PP Bashir CPI(M)
    45 Tirur Gafoor P Lilis CPI(M)
    47 Thavanoor K T Jaleel CPI(M)
    48 Ponnani P Sriramakrishnan CPI(M)
    49 Thrithala Subaida Isahaque CPI(M)
    51 Shornur PK Shahi CPI(M)
    52 Ottappalam P Unni CPI(M)
    53 Kongad K V Vijayadad CPI(M)
    55 Malampuzha V S Achuthanandan CPI(M)
    56 Palakkad NN Krishnadas CPI(M)
    59 Nenmara K Babu CPI(M)
    60 Alathur K D Prasenan CPI(M)
    61 Chelakkara U R Pradeep CPI(M)
    62 Kunnamkulam A C Moideen CPI(M)
    63 Guruvayoor K V Abdulla Khadir CPI(M)
    64 Manalur Murali Perunelly CPI(M)
    65 Wadakkanchery Mery Thomas CPI(M)
    70 Irinjalakuda K U Arun CPI(M)
    71 Puthukkad C Ravindra Nath CPI(M)
    72 Chalakkudy B D Dewasi CPI(M)
    74 Perumbavoor Saju Paul CPI(M)
    76 Aluva V Salim CPI(M)
    77 Kalamassery A M Yusuf CPI(M)
    79 Vypen S Sharma CPI(M)
    80 Kochi K J Maxy CPI(M)
    81 Thripunithura M Swaraj CPI(M)
    82 Ernakulam M Anil Kumar CPI(M)
    83 Thrikkakara Sebastian Paul CPI(M)
    84 Kundamandal P T A Rahim CPI(M)
    84 Kunnathunad Shiji Shivaji CPI(M)
    87 Thannoor V Abdul Rehman CPI(M)
    88 Devikulam S Rajendran CPI(M)
    88 Piravom M J Jacob CPI(M)
    89 Udumbanchola M M Mani CPI(M)
    96 Ettumanoor K Suresh Kurup CPI(M)
    97 Kottayam Reji Zachariya CPI(M)
    98 Puthuppally Jaik P Thomas CPI(M)
    102 Aroor A M Arif CPI(M)
    104 Alappuzha T M Thomas Issac CPI(M)
    105 Ambalapuzha G Sudhakaran CPI(M)
    108 Kayamkulam Prathibha Hari CPI(M)
    109 Mavelikkara R Rajesh CPI(M)
    110 Chengannur Ramachandran Nair CPI(M)
    112 Ranni Raju Abreham CPI(M)
    113 Aranmula Veena George CPI(M)
    114 Konni R Sanal Kumar CPI(M)
    119 Kottarakkara Aisha Potti CPI(M)
    123 Kundara J Mersykutty Amma CPI(M)
    124 Kollam Mukesh CPI(M)
    128 Attingal B Satyan CPI(M)
    131 Vamanapuram D K Murali CPI(M)
    132 Kazhakootam Kadakampally Surendran CPI(M)
    133 Vattiyoorkavu T N Seema CPI(M)
    135 Nemom V shivan Kutty CPI(M)
    136 Aruvikkara A A Rasheed CPI(M)
    137 Parassala C K Harindran CPI(M)
    138 Kattakkada I B Sathish CPI(M)
    140 Neyyattinkara K Ansalan CPI(M)
    4 Kanhangad E Chandrashekharan CPI
    9 Irikkur K T Jose CPI
    22 Nadapuram E K Vijayan CPI
    42 Vallikkunnu C K Asha CPI
    43 Tirurangadi Niyas Puliyikkalathu CPI
    50 Pattambi Mohamad Mohasin CPI
    54 Mannarkkad K P Suresh Raj CPI
    66 Ollur K Rajan CPI
    67 Thrissur V S Sunil Kumar CPI
    68 Nattika Geeta Gopi CPI
    69 Kaipamangalam E T Tyson Master CPI
    73 Kodungallur V R Sunil Kumar CPI
    78 Paravur Sharada Mohan CPI
    86 Muvattupuzha Elodo Abraham CPI
    92 Peermade E S Biji Mol CPI
    100 Kanjirappally V B Binu CPI
    103 Cherthala P Thilothaman CPI
    107 Haripad P Prasad CPI
    115 Adoor Chittayam Gopakumar CPI
    116 Karunagappally R Ramachandran CPI
    121 Punalur K Raju CPI
    122 Chadayamangalam Mullakkara Rathnakaran CPI
    126 Chathannoor G S Jayalal CPI
    129 Chirayinkeezhu V Shashi CPI
    130 Nedumangad C Divakaran CPI
    28 Kozhikode South A P Abdulla Vahab INL
    91 Idukki K Fransis George Janadhipatya Kerala Congress
    99 Changanassery K C Joseph Janadhipatya Kerala Congress
    101 Poonjar P C Joseph Janadhipatya Kerala Congress
    134 Thiruvananthapuram Antony Raju Janadhipatya Kerala Congress
    120 Pathanapuram K B Ganesh Kumar Kerala Congress (B)
    94 Kaduthurathi Zachariya Thomas Kerala Congress (Zacharia)
    118 Kunnathur Kovoor Kunjumon RSP (Leninist)
    11 Kannur Kadannapally Ramachandran Congres
     
  9. Joker

    Joker FR Monster

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2015
    Messages:
    24,288
    Likes Received:
    6,767
    Liked:
    1,293
    Trophy Points:
    333
    Location:
    Kollam
    NDA candidates list

    1 Manjeshwar K Surendran
    14 Kuthuparamba Sadanandan Master.C
    27 Kozhikode North K.P.Sreesan
    30 Kunnamangalam C.K.Padmanabhan
    40 Malappuram Badushah Thangal
    47 Tavanur Ravi Thelath
    48 Ponnani K.K.Surendran
    53 Kongad Renu Suresh
    56 Palakkad Shobha Surendran
    61 Chelakkara Shajumon Vattekkad
    64 Manalur A.N.Radhakrishnan
    71 Puthukkad A.Nagesh
    82 Ernakulam N.K.Mohandas
    88 Devikulam N.Chandran
    98 Puthuppally George Kurien
    109 Mavelikara P.M.Velayudhan
    110 Chengannur Adv.P.S.Sreedharan Pilla
    113 Aranmula M.T.Ramesh
    132 Kazhakoottam V.Muraleedharan
    133 Vattiyoorkavu Kummanam Rajasekharan
    135 Nemom O.Rajagopal
    138 Kattakkada P.K.Krishnadas
    2 Kasargod Ravisha Tantri, Kuntar
    6 Payyannur Smt. Aniyamma Rajendran
    7 Kalliasseri Arun K.P
    8 Taliparambu P.Balakrishnan
    9 Irikkur Shri A.P. Gangadharan
    10 Azheekode Adv A.V.Kesavan
    11 Kannur K.Gireesh Babu
    13 Thalassery V.K.Sajeevan
    15 Mattannur Biju Elakkuzhy
    17 Mananthavadi (ST) K.Mohandas
    19 Kalpetta K.Sadanandan
    20 Vadakara M.Rajesh Kumar
    21 Kuttiadi Ramdas Manaleri
    22 Nadapuram M.P.Rajan
    23 Quilandy K.Rajineesh Babu
    26 Elathur V.V.Rajan
    29 Beypur Adv Prakash Babu
    31 Koduvally Ali Akbar
    33 Kondotty K.Ramachandran
    34 Eranad K P Baburajan Master
    37 Mancheri C.Dinesh
    38 Perinthalmanna Sunil M.K
    39 Mankada B.Ratheesh
    41 Vengara P.T.Ali Haji
    42 Vallikkunnu Janachandran Master
    44 Thanur Rasmil Nath
    45 Tirur Devidasan N.K
    46 Kottakkal Unni Krishnan V
    49 Thrithala Smt. V.T.Rema
    50 Pattambi Manoj P
    52 Ottappalam P.Venugopal
    55 Malampuzha C.Krishnakumar
    57 Tarur (SC) Divakaran.K.V
    59 Nenmara N.Shivarajan
    62 Kunnamkulam Aneesh Kumar.K.K
    63 Guruvayur Smt. Niveditha Subrahmaniyam
    65 Wadakkanchery Ullas Babu.T.S
    67 Thrissur B.Gopalakrishnan
    70 Irinjalakkuda C.D.Santhosh
    81 Tripunithura Prof. Thuravoor Viswambharan
    92 Peerumedu K.Kumar
    97 Kottayam M.S.Karunakaran
    99 Changanassery Ettumanur Radhakrishnan
    104 Alappuzha Ranjeet Sreenivas
    105 Ambalappuzha L.P.Jayachandran
    114 Konni D.Asoka Kumar
    115 Adoor (SC) Adv P.Sudheer
    119 Kottarakkara Smt.Rajeswariyamma.K
    120 Pathanapuram D.Reghu (Bheeman Reghu)
    122 Chadayamangalam K.Sivadasan
    126 Chathannur P.B.Gopakumar
    134 Tiruvananthpuram Srisanth
    3 Uduma K. Shreekanth
    5 Trikaripur M. Bhaskaran
    12 Dharmadam Mohanan Manantheri
    25 Balusseri (SC) P.K. Supran
    36 Wandoor (SC) Sunitha Mohandas
    43 Tirurangadi Geetha Madhavan P.V.
    58 Chittur Sasikumar M.
    60 Alathur Sree Kumar M.P
    74 Perumbavoor E.S. Biju
    76 Aluva Latha Gangadharan
    80 Kochi Praveen Damodara Prabhu
    86 Muvattupuzha P.J. Thomas
    93 Pala N. Hari
    100 Kanjirappally Manoj V.N.
    107 Haripad D. Aswanidev
    117 Chavara M. Sunil
    123 Kundara M.S. Syam Kumar
    128 Attingal (SC) Raji Prasad
    129 Chirayinkeezhu Dr. P.P. Vava
    130 Nedumangad V.V. Rajesh
    136 Aruvikkara Rajasenan A.
    137 Parassala Karamana Jayan
    140 Neyyattinkara Punchakkari
     
    Johnson Master and Mayavi 369 like this.
  10. Joker

    Joker FR Monster

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2015
    Messages:
    24,288
    Likes Received:
    6,767
    Liked:
    1,293
    Trophy Points:
    333
    Location:
    Kollam
    UDF candidates list
    3 Udma K Sudhakaran
    5 Trikaripur KP Kunhikannan
    9 Irikkur KC Joseph
    11 Kannur Satheesan Pacheni
    12 Dharmadam Mambaram Divakaran
    13 Thalassery AP Abdulla Kutty
    16 Peravoor Adv Sunny Joseph
    17 Mananthavady (ST) PK Jayalakshmi
    18 Sulthanbathery (ST) IC Balakrishna
    22 Nadapuram Adv K Praveen Kumar
    23 Quilandy N Subramanian
    27 Kozhikode North PM Suresh Babu
    29 Beypore MP Adam Musly
    30 Kunnamangalam T Siddique
    35 Nilambur Aryadan Shoukath
    36 Wandoor (SC) AP Anil Kumar
    47 Tavanur Iftikkarudeen
    48 Ponnani PT Ajay Mohan
    49 Thrithala Adv VT BaSangeetha
    Shoranur C Sangeetha


    Pala K.M. Mani
    Thodupuzha P.J. Joseph
    Changanassery C.F. Thomas
    Kothamangalam T.U. Kuruvila
    Irinjalakuda Thomas Unniyadan
    Kaduthuruthi Mons Joseph
    Idukki Roshy Augustine
    Kanjirappally N. Jayaraj
    Ettumanoor Thomas Chazhikadan
    Thiruvalla Joseph M. Puthussery
    Poonjar Georgekutty Augusthy
    Kuttanad Jacob Abraham
    Perambra Muhammed Iqbal
    Alathoor K. Kusalakumar
    Thaliparambu Rajesh Nambiar

    1 Manjeshwar P B Adul Razak
    2 kasaragod N A Nellikkuthu
    10 Azhikode K M Shaji
    28 Kozhikode South M K Muneer
    31 Koduvally M A Razak
    32 Thiruvambady V Ummar
    33 Kondotty T V Ibrahim
    34 Earanad P K Basheer
    37 Manjeri M Ummar
    38 Perinthalmanna Manjalamkuzhi Ali
    39 Mankada T A Ahammed Kabeer
    40 Malappuram P Ubaidulla
    41 Vengara P K Kunjalikkutty
    42 Vallikkunnu P Abdul Hameed
    43 Tirurangadi P K Abdurabb
    44 Tanur Abdul Rahman Randathani
    45 Tirur C Mammotty
    46 Kottakal K K Abid Hussain Thangal
    55 Mannarkkad N Shamsudheen

    Kalpetta M.V. Sreyams Kumar
    Koothuparamba K.P. Mohanan
    Mattannur K.P. Prasanth
    Alappuzha Sheikh P. Haris
    Nemom Surendran Pillai
    Vadakara Manayath Chandran
    Elathur P. Kishan Chand
     
    Johnson Master and Mayavi 369 like this.

Share This Page